30
LOSSES
40
WINS

Team 8

Player Roster

Nickname Position Plays since
buds Support 11/20/2016
Glaurung Flex 11/20/2016
Justing Warrior 11/20/2016
Prismaticism Assassin 01/13/2017
YoDa Flex 11/20/2016

Achievements

Date Place Tournament Prize
03/05/2017 4th Western Clash $10,000

Most Played Heroes

Hero Matches Win %
Ragnaros 25
 
56%
 
Malfurion 22
 
55%
 
Varian 16
 
56%
 
Li-Ming 13
 
54%
 
Tychus 13
 
38%
 
Zeratul 12
 
58%
 

Most Played Maps

Map Matches Win %
Battlefield of Eternity 11
 
64%
 
Braxis Holdout 9
 
67%
 
Infernal Shrines 9
 
56%
 
Towers of Doom 6
 
33%
 
Cursed Hollow 5
 
40%
 
Sky Temple 5
 
60%
 

Summary Stats

Matches Win %
First pick 26
 
65%
 
Second pick 26
 
46%
 
Total 52
 
55%
 

Most Played Heroes

Hero Matches Win %
Malfurion 29
 
62%
 
Ragnaros 25
 
56%
 
Dehaka 18
 
56%
 
Varian 17
 
59%
 
Li-Ming 16
 
50%
 
Tychus 16
 
44%
 

Most Played Maps

Map Matches Win %
Braxis Holdout 13
 
69%
 
Infernal Shrines 12
 
58%
 
Battlefield of Eternity 12
 
67%
 
Towers of Doom 9
 
33%
 
Sky Temple 8
 
63%
 
Cursed Hollow 8
 
50%
 

Summary Stats

Matches Win %
First pick 34
 
58%
 
Second pick 36
 
55%
 
Total 70
 
57%
 

Most Played Heroes

Hero Matches Win %

Most Played Maps

Map Matches Win %

Summary Stats

Matches Win %

Most Played Heroes

Hero Matches Win %

Most Played Maps

Map Matches Win %

Summary Stats

Matches Win %

Most Played Heroes

Hero Matches Win %
Malfurion 7
 
43%
 
Dehaka 7
 
29%
 
Varian 5
 
60%
 
Greymane 5
 
80%
 
Anub'arak 5
 
60%
 
Lucio 4
 
25%
 

Most Played Maps

Map Matches Win %
Braxis Holdout 3
 
33%
 
Infernal Shrines 3
 
33%
 
Battlefield of Eternity 3
 
67%
 
Dragon Shire 2
 
0%
 
Tomb of the Spider Queen 1
 
100%
 
Towers of Doom 1
 
0%
 

Summary Stats

Matches Win %
First pick 6
 
33%
 
Second pick 8
 
37%
 
Total 14
 
35%
 

Latest Matches

Date Drafts
Spoilers  
HGC North America - Group stage 2
Round 3 Team 8 Team 8 vs Superstars Superstars
Game 1 Anub'arakLucioGreymaneVarianChromie
LeoricDehakaVallaAurielZarya
Round 2 Team 8 Team 8 vs B-Step B-Step
Game 1 MalfurionAnub'arakTychusMedivhLeoric
KharazimMuradinGreymaneDehakaFalstad
Round 1 Tempo Storm Tempo Storm vs Team 8 Team 8
Game 1 TychusArthasRehgarMuradinKael'thas
NazeeboJohannaFalstadZeratulMalfurion
Round 1 Gale Force eSports Gale Force eSports vs Team 8 Team 8
Game 1 ZeratulFalstadArthasLt. MoralesLunara
MedivhVarianLucioDehakaLi-Ming